Sign In | Join Free | My
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd. Customer satisfaction is company’s permanent pursuit.
Home > Fiber Optic Patch Cord >

SC/UPC Fiber optic patch cord Singlemode Simplex 2.0mm Yellow OFNP cable

Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Tel: 86-755-29166640
Contact Person:
Ms Lena Liu

SC/UPC Fiber optic patch cord Singlemode Simplex 2.0mm Yellow OFNP cable

Brand Name : CY
Model Number : SC/UPC-SC/UPC-SM-SX
Certification : SGS,ROHS
Place of Origin : SHenzhen
MOQ : 100pcs
Payment Terms : L/C, T/T, Western Union
Packaging Details : 1 pcs/small bag, 50 small bag/big bag
Price : USD1.2-1.5/PCS
Supply Ability : 10000PCS/DAY
Marterial : PBT
Cable Color : Yellow
Insert Loss : ≤0.3dB
Return Loss : ≥55dB
Contact Now

1. Description:

  • SC fiber patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing.
  • SC stands for subscriber connector - a general purpose push/pull style connector. It is a square, snap-in connector latches with a simple push-pull motion and keyed.

2. Features

  • Low insertion loss, high return loss
  • Small, light, high dense connection
  • Standard exact plastic material
  • High credibility and stability
  • Good in repeatability and exchangeability

3. Application:

  • Testing equipment
  • Optical fiber CATV Optical communication system
  • Telecommunication

4. Material of patch cord

  • Dust caps: LDPE, transparent (RoHS)
  • Plug housing: PBT, UPC/blue, APC/green, MM/beige (RoHS)
  • Inner frame: PBT, white (RoHS)
  • Ferrule: Zirconium oxide ceramic material, white (RoHS)
  • Ferrule’s handle: copper (C3602), nickelage (RoHS)
  • Mechanical spring: stainless steel (RoHS)
  • Locating snap ring: copper alloy (HPD59-1), nickelage (RoHS)
  • Snap ring: aluminium alloy 6063 (RoHS)
  • Ring: copper alloy (HPD62), nickelage (RoHS)
  • Boot: nylon or PBT, UPC/blue, APC/green, MM/beige
  • Cable: SM/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4, PVC/LSZH/OFNR and more


Insertion loss(typical)dB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2
Return lossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30
Operating wavelengthnm1310,1510
Operating temperature-40~75
Storage temperature-45~85
Cable diametermmφ3.0 ,φ2.0 ,φ0.9

6. Order information:

  • Type:SX/DX optional
  • Diameter:0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm
  • Length:1m, 2m, 3m to 120m
  • Fiber: SM/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
  • Material of jacket: PVC/LSZH/OFNR

Product Tags:

fiber patch cord


sc fiber patch cord

China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

SC/UPC Fiber optic patch cord Singlemode Simplex 2.0mm Yellow OFNP cable Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)